Market update ยท The Oasis, Dubai

The Oasis in September 2026

Every sale registered at The Oasis in September 2026, cluster by cluster, and where each cluster now sits against its launch price.

8sales registered
5of them resales

Every cluster

ClusterSoldResoldRecent psfAgainst launch
Palmiera 1221,709+9.1%
Mirage001,911+10.6%
Palmiera 2001,782+4.1%
Palmiera 3001,765+7.9%
Lavita002,414+24.0%
Address Tierra221,777-8.4%
Palace Ostra112,046+0.6%
Mareva 2002,066-1.7%
Mareva102,044-0.7%
Palmiera Collective202,130-1.8%

Recent psf is the median price per sq ft of the last six months of sales; against launch compares it with the cluster's first 91 days.

What sold, and for how much

Palmiera 1

2 resales registered in September. Recent sales sit at a median 1,709 per sq ft, +9.1% against launch. Across 72 villas bought from Emaar and resold, the median owner made +12.6%.

Resold villaPricePer sq ft
4 BR, 5,843 sq ftAED 10.5M1,797View villa 43 on the map →
4 BR, 6,274 sq ftAED 9.5M1,514View villa 165 on the map →

Address Tierra

2 resales registered in September. Recent sales sit at a median 1,777 per sq ft, -8.4% against launch. Across 11 villas bought from Emaar and resold, the median owner made +1.2%.

Resold villaPricePer sq ft
5 BR, 7,922 sq ftAED 13.5M1,704View villa 138 on the map →
4 BR, 7,297 sq ftAED 12M1,645View villa 33 on the map →

Palace Ostra

1 resale registered in September. Recent sales sit at a median 2,046 per sq ft, +0.6% against launch.

Resold villaPricePer sq ft
5 BR, 11,182 sq ftAED 26.7M2,385View villa 160 on the map →

Mareva

1 first sale from Emaar registered in September. Recent sales sit at a median 2,044 per sq ft, -0.7% against launch.

Palmiera Collective

2 first sales from Emaar registered in September. Recent sales sit at a median 2,130 per sq ft, -1.8% against launch.

Your villa

Want the number for your own villa? The valuation tool prices it against registered sales of the same floor plan.

What is my villa worth? →

Every month